Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

Before you access jskytiyu.com you are agreeing to be bound by the conditions contained in these terms of use. You further agree that the judicial system of the United States of America shall have jurisdiction in respect to any dispute arising from these terms. We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of these terms at any time. Your continued use of jskytiyu.com following the posting of these changes to the terms will mean you accept those changes and further access will be governed accordingly.

Privacy Policy

BDP International, Inc. (BDP) takes care to respect the privacy of its online visitors. Information that can identify an online visitor is collected only when voluntarily offered by the visitor. Our Web site does collect non-personal information from online visitors in order to track the number of visitors to the site and identify Internet information. This information allows us to continually improve our site. Information that can identify a visitor, such as name or address, is not collected in the process, nor does BDP require disclosure of such information before allowing the user access to any portion of the site. Non-personal information, such as the number of unique visitors to our website, is being collected by Google Analytics. Visitors also have the right to object to this information being collected by Google Analytics. You can opt-out of Google Analytics by clicking here.

 

Cookie Policy

BDP International, Inc. (BDP) uses third-party cookies to identify website visitor trends, to improve site functionality and to tailor content to your interests.

 

To Opt-out of Cookies 

If you are a visitor, you can opt-out of our third-party cookies. Please see below for opt-out options per service provider:  

General Cookie Information 

  • For general information, please visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices or http://www.youronlinechoices.com.
  • For further information on cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your device and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. 

 

AddThis (provided by Oracle America, Inc.)  

  • BDP uses AddThis (provided by Oracle America, Inc. ("Oracle")) to provide website visitors with the ability to share BDP content with their audiences via social media and email. AddThis uses third-party advertising cookies. By clicking on the sharing links or sharing that content, visitors may share personal information with these third party social and email channels, which are not affiliated with BDP International. We encourage visitors to check the privacy policies and terms of use of any websites or services they use before providing personal information to those third parties.
  • For more information on AddThis’ privacy policy, please go to https://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/addthis-privacy-policy.html#section8. 
  • If you prefer that Oracle and their third-party partners do not receive your personal information via Cookies or Pixels for the purposes outlined above, you may opt-out of collection at any time via the Oracle Data Cloud opt-out, available at https://datacloudoptout.oracle.com/#optout. Upon opting out, Oracle will place an opt-out Cookie on your device. The opt-out Cookie tells the AddThis Tools and AddThis Toolbar not to include information from that device in AddThis Data.

 

BDP does not control any of the above opt-out links and is not responsible for any choices you make using these mechanisms or the continued availability or accuracy of these mechanisms.

 

Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kanunu (KVKK) 

As per the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK):

 

Copyright Rules

The material (images and text) contained in this Web site is copyrighted and owned by BDP or sanctioned by licensing and usage agreements with other intellectual property owners. All rights (including moral rights of the s) reserved. Except solely for your own personal and non-commercial use, no part of this Web site may be copied, republished, performed in public, broadcast, uploaded, transmitted, distributed, modified or dealt with in any manner at all, without the prior written permission of BDP, and, then, only in such a way that the source and intellectual property rights are acknowledged.

Accuracy of Information

While BDP makes every reasonable effort to ensure that the information contained within jskytiyu.com is correct, you should be aware that the information may be incomplete, inaccurate or may have become out of date and cannot be guaranteed or warranted.

Limitation Liability

To the maximum extent permitted by law, BDP shall not be liable to any person or organization, in any manner whatsoever from the use, construction or interpretation of, or the reliance upon, all or any of the information or materials contained in the Web site or inability to access the site.

Hyperlinks

This Web site may contain links to other sites owned by third parties as a convenience to users. BDP has no control over and is not responsible for the content found on external sites that do not belong to BDP.